Ailee Profile

ailee.jpg
Ailee Profile

Entertainment Company: YMC Entertainment

Stage Name: Ailee/에일리
Real Name: Lee Yejin/이예진/李藝眞/Amy Lee
Nicknames: Korean Beyonce
Birthday: May 30, 1989
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, USA
Blood Type: O
Height: 164.5 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Kpop group: none; project group HershE
Languages: English, Korean, Japanese
Instruments: piano, flute, drums
Hobbies: singing, cooking, using facebook
Siblings: one younger brother
Education: Palisades Park Junior High School;Palisades Park Senior High School; Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School; Pace University, Major in Communications
Fans: Aileeans

Latest comeback:
Home

Updated: December 20, 2016