Bang Yongguk Profile

Bang Yongguk Profile

Entertainment Company: TS Entertainment

Stage Name: Yongguk/용국
Real Name: Bang Yongguk/방용국/方容國
Nicknames: Inversion Rapper, Jepp Blackman
Birthday: March 31, 1990
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 182cm
Weight: 60kg
Kpop group: B.A.P, subgroup Bang & Zelo
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Instruments: none
Hobbies: baseball, basketball, playing by himself, writing songs and lyrics
Siblings: older twin brother Yongnam, one older sister
Education: Gae Woong Elementary School; Gae Woong Middle School; Yoo Han High School; Kyung Hee Cyber University
Fans: Bangsters

Latest comeback:
AM 4:44

Updated: June 5, 2015

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s