CL & Minzy Member Profiles


CL & Minzy
*from left to right, CL and Minzy
* CL & Minzy is a subgroup of 2NE1

Stage Name: CL/씨엘
Real Name: Lee Chaerin /이채린/李債潾/ Faith Lee
Nicknames: Baddest Female in Seoul City, CL-roo, Baby Rin, Hunchae, Rinnie, Rilakkuma
Birthday: February 26, 1991
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 162cm
Weight: 45kg
Position in group: Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Languages: Korean, French, Japanese, English
Instruments: piano
Hobbies: singing, rapping, dancing, writing lyrics, drawing and coloring
Siblings: younger sister Harin
Fans: CLassified

Stage Name: Minzy/ Minji/민지
Real Name: Gong Minji /공민지/龔民持
Nicknames: Mingkki, Eromaknae
Birthday: January 18, 1994
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 161 cm
Weight: 44kg
Position in group: Main Dancer, Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Maknae
Languages: Korean, English, Japanese
Instruments: none
Hobbies: listening to music, writing lyrics, studying production
Siblings: one younger sister
Education: Suhkang Elementary School
Fans: MINJas

Latest comeback:
Please Don’t Go

Updated: May 31, 2015