Dara Profile

Dara Profile

Entertainment Company: YG Entertainment

Stage Name: Dara/다라
Real Name: Sandara Park/산다라 박
Nicknames: Sandy, Krung-Krung, Darong, Santokki
Birthday: November 12, 1984
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 162cm
Weight: 40kg
Kpop group: 2NE1
Languages: Korean, Tagalog, English
Instruments: none
Hobbies: listening to Music, surfing the internet
Siblings: younger sister Durami, younger brother Thunder of MBLAQ
Education: Philippine Pasay Chung Hua Academy
Fans: DARAlings

Latest comeback:
Kiss (ft. CL)

Updated: July 29, 2015

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s