Park Bom Profile

parkbom
Park Bom Profile

Entertainment Company: N/A

Stage Name: Bom/봄
Real Name: Park Bom/박봄/Jenny Park
Nicknames: Bommie
Birthday: March 24, 1984
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Kpop group: former member of 2NE1 and project group BOM&HI
Languages: Korean, English, Chinese, Japanese
Instruments: cello, flute, piano, harp
Hobbies: listening to music
Siblings: older sister Goeun
Education: Lesley University, Major in Psychology; Berklee College of Music
Fans: BOMshells

Latest comeback:
Don’t Cry

Updated: December 18, 2016

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s