Jang Geun Suk Profile

jks

Jang Geun Suk Profile

Stage Name: Jang Geun Seok/장근석/張根碩/チャン・グンソク
Real Name: Jang Geun Seok/장근석/張根碩/チャン・グンソク
Nicknames: Asia’s prince, Keun-zzang, JKS, JGS, Sukkie, Suk, World Prince, Geun-chan
Birthday: August 4, 1987
Birthplace: Danyang County, North Chungcheong Province, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Kpop group: Team H; project group A.N.JELL
Languages: Korean, Japanese, English
Instruments: guitar, piano, flute
Hobbies: snowboard, skiing, dancing, singing, listening to music, interior design
Siblings: none
Education: KwangJang Middle School; Bangsan High School; Nellson College; Hanyang University, Major in Theater and Film
Fans: Eels

Movies

You’re My Pet  (2011) – Kang Inho

Where the Truth Lies  (2009) Pearson

Baby and Me (2008) – Joonsoo

Doremifasolasido (2008) – Shin Eunkyu

Crazy Waiting (2008) – Park Wonjae

The Happy Life (2007) – Hyunjoon

One Missed Call Final (2006) – An Jinu

Drama Series

Bel Ami (KBS2 / 2013) – Dokgo Mate

Love Rain (KBS2 / 2012) – Seo Inha (in the 1970s) / Seo Joon (Inha’s son in 2012)

Ikemen Desu ne (TBS / 2011) – himself (ep.8)

Marry Me, Mary! (KBS2 / 2010) – Kang Mukyul

He’s Beautiful (SBS / 2009) – Hwang Taekyung

Beethoven Virus (MBC / 2008) – Kang Geonwoo

Hong Gil-Dong, The Hero (KBS2 / 2008) – Lee Changhee

Hwang Jin-Yi (KBS2 / 2006) – Kim Eunho

Alien Sam (Tooniverse / 2006) – Bong Sam

Lovers in Prague (SBS / 2005) – Yun Geunhee

Nonstop 4 (MBC / 2003) – Jang Geunsuk

Great Ambition (SBS / 2002) – Park Siyoung (young)

Ladies of the Palace (SBS / 2001-2002) – Jungryum (young)

Four Sisters (MBC / 2001) – Younghoon (young)

Updated: June 1, 2015

Advertisements