Minzy Profile

Minzy Profile

Entertainment Company: The Music Works

Stage Name: Minzy/ Minji/민지
Real Name: Gong Minji /공민지/龔民持
Nicknames: Mingkki, Eromaknae
Birthday: January 18, 1994
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 161 cm
Weight: 44kg
Kpop group: former member of 2NE1 and subgroup CL & Minzy
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Instruments: none
Hobbies: listening to music, writing lyrics, studying production
Siblings: one younger sister
Education: Suhkang Elementary School
Fans: MINJas

Updated: June 1, 2015