G-Dragon Profile

G-Dragon Profile

Entertainment Company: YG Entertainment

Stage Name: G-Dragon/GD/지드래곤
Real Name: Kwon Jiyong/권지용
Nicknames: Kwon Leader
Birthday: August 18, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Kpop group: Big Bang, subgroups GD & TOP and GD X Taeyang
Languages: Korean, English, Chinese
Instruments: none
Hobbies: drawing, arranging music, singing, rapping, making funny expressions
Siblings: older sister Dami
Education: Seoul Korean Traditional Arts High School; Gyeong Hee University, Major in Post Modern Music
Fans: Dragons

Latest comeback:
Who You?

Updated: June 5, 2015

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s