Kang Daesung Profile

daesungKang Daesung Profile

Entertainment Company: YG Entertainment

Stage Name: Daesung/대성
Real Name: Kang Daesung /강대성
Nicknames: D-Lite, Delight
Birthday: April 26, 1989
Birthplace: Itaewon, Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Kpop group: Big Bang
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Instruments: drums
Hobbies: working out
Siblings: older sister Kang Bora
Education: KyeongIn High School
Fans: Jokers

Latest comeback:
I Love You

Updated: July 1, 2015

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s