T.O.P Profile

T.O.P Profile

Entertainment Company: YG Entertainment

Stage Name: T.O.P/Tempo/탑
Real Name: Choi Seunghyun/최승현
Nicknames: Bingu, Tabby
Birthday: November 4, 1987
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Kpop group: Big Bang, subgroup GD & TOP
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Instruments: none
Hobbies: reading, swimming
Siblings: older sister Hyeyoon
Education: Seoul Art College, Major in Music; Dangook University, Major in Theater and Film
Fans: Charmers

Latest comeback:
Doom Dada

Updated: November 23, 2015

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s