Taeyang Profile


Entertainment Company: YG Entertainment

Stage Name: Taeyang/Sol/태양/太陽
Real Name: Dong Youngbae/동영배 /董永培
Birthday: May 18, 1988
Birthplace: Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Kpop group: Big Bang, subgroup GD X Taeyang
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Instruments: piano
Hobbies: playing basketball, listening to music, watching TV
Siblings: older brother Dong Hyunbae
Education: Daejin Universiy, Major in Theater and Film
Fans: Soulmates

Latest comeback:
Eyes, Nose, Lips

Updated: June 5, 2015

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s