Son Gain Profile

gain
Son Gain Profile

Stage Name: Gain/가인
Real Name: Son Gain/손가인/孫佳人
Nicknames: Baby-G, Son Gabang, Gangnie
Birthday: September 20, 1987
Birthplace: Gangseo-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Kpop group: Brown Eyed Girls
Languages: Korean
Instruments: none
Hobbies: interior design, watching movies, dancing
Siblings: none
Education: Dukwon Girls’ High School
Fans: Gainism

Latest comeback:
Carnival (The Last Day)

Updated: September 12, 2016