Hyorin Profile

Hyorin Profile

Entertainment Company: Starship Entertainment

Stage Name: Hyorin/Hyolyn/효린
Real Name: Kim Hyojung/김효정
Nicknames: Korea’s Beyonce
Birthday: January 11, 1991
Birthplace: Incheon
Blood Type: B
Height: 164cm
Weight: 45kg
Kpop group: SISTAR, subgroup SISTAR19
Languages: Korean, English
Instruments: harp
Hobbies: singing, dancing
Siblings: younger sister
Education: N/A
Fans: Hyotties

Latest comeback:
One Way Love

Updated: June 9, 2015

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s