Kim Taeyeon Profile

Kim Taeyeon Profile

Entertainment Company: SM Entertainment

Stage Name: Taeyeon/태연
Real Name: Kim Taeyeon /김태연/金泰妍
Nicknames: Kid Leader, Taengoo, Taeng, Byuntae, Tae Tae
Birthday: March 9, 1989
Birthplace: Jeonju, North Jeolla, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Kpop group: Girls’ Generation, subgroup TTS
Languages: Korean, English, Japanese, Chinese
Instruments: none
Hobbies: watching movies, listening to music
Siblings: one older brother, one younger sister
Education: Jeonju Art High School
Fans: Taeganger

Latest comeback:

Updated: August 6, 2016

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s