Goo Hara Profile

hara
Goo Hara Profile

Entertainment Company: KeyEast Entertainment

Stage Name: Hara/하라
Real Name: Goo Hara/구하라/具荷拉
Nicknames: Koala, Gura, Honey Hara, Mermaid Princess, Forehead
Birthday: January 13, 1991
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Kpop group: former member of KARA
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Instruments: N/A
Hobbies: dancing, modeling
Siblings: older brother Hoin
Education: Gwangju Academy of Music; Seoul Girls High School; Sungshin Women’s University
Fans: N/A

Latest comeback:
Choco Chip Cookies (ft. Giriboy)

Updated: July 22, 2016