Kang Jiyoung/JY Profile

jiyoung
Kang Jiyoung/JY Profile

Entertainment Company: Sony Music Japan

Stage Name: Jiyoung/지영/JY
Real Name: Kang Jiyoung/강지영/姜知英
Nicknames: Jing, Kang Jara (turtle), Kang Ah Ji (puppy), Rice-Cake
Birthday: January 18, 1994
Birthplace: Paju, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Kpop group: former member of KARA
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Instruments: guitar
Hobbies: watching movies, shopping, sleeping
Siblings: two older sisters
Education: Bongilcheon Middle School; Muhak Women’s High School, Sungkyunkwan University; Major in Acting
Fans: N/A

Latest comeback:
Radio

Updated: July 23, 2016

Advertisements