Meng Jia Profile

Meng Jia Profile

Entertainment Company: BANANA PLAN Entertainment

Stage Name: Jia/지아/佳
Real Name: Meng Jia/孟佳/Mong Ji Ah/맹가
Nicknames: Pole
Birthday: February 3, 1989
Birthplace: Changsha, Hunan, China
Blood Type: O
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Kpop group: former member of miss A
Languages: Chinese, Korean
Instruments: none
Hobbies: dancing, laughing
Siblings: none
Education: Beijing Modern Music Institute, Major in Modern Dancing Course; Seoul Institute of the Arts
Fans: Jiattack

Updated: May 20, 2016