Cho Kyuhyun Profile

Cho Kyuhyun Profile

Entertainment Company: Label SJ

Stage Name: Kyuhyun/규현
Real Name: Cho Kyuhyun/조규현/曺圭賢/Marcus Cho/曹 奎 賢
Nicknames: Kim Kyu, Game Kyu , Jumong Kyu, Chic Kyu
Birthday: February 3, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Kpop group: Super Junior, subgroups Super Junior-M and Super Junior-K.R.Y., former member of project group S.M. the Ballad
Languages: Korean, Japanese, Chinese, English
Instruments: clarinet, piano, harmonica
Hobbies: singing, listening to music, watching movies
Siblings: older sister Ara
Education: Kyunghee University, Major in Post Modern Music
Fans: Gamers, Kyuties

Latest comeback:
The Day We Felt the Distance

Updated: August 6, 2016

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s