Han Geng Profile

Han Geng Profile

Entertainment Company: Yuehua Entertainment

Stage Name: Hangeng/韩 庚/한경
Real Name : Han Geng /韩 庚/Han Kyung/ Joshua Tan
Nicknames: Beijing Fried Rice, Dragon
Birthday: February 9, 1984
Birthplace: Mudanjiang, Hei Long Jiang
Blood Type: B
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Kpop group: former member of Super Junior and subgroup Super Junior-M
Languages: Chinese, Korean, English, Japanese
Instruments: none
Hobbies: Chinese traditional dance, ballet, playing computer games
Siblings: none
Education: Beijing Dance Academy; Central University for Nationalities
Fans: Gengster, GengFan

Latest comeback:
Wild Cursive

Updated: June 14, 2015

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s