Yesung Profile

Yesung Profile

Entertainment Company: Label SJ

Stage Name : Yesung/예성
Real Name: Kim Jonghoon/김종훈
Former Name: Kim Jongwoon/김종운/金鐘雲/Jerome Kim
Nicknames: Cloud, Dog, Rabid Dog
Birthday: August 24, 1984
Birthplace: Chunahn, Southern Choongchung Province, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Kpop group: Super Junior, subgroups Super Junior-K.R.Y. and Super Junior-H, project group S.M. the Ballad
Languages: Korean, Japanese, Chinese, English
Instruments: none
Hobbies: listening to music, exercising, singing
Siblings: younger brother Kim Jongjin
Education: Chungwoon University, Major in Broadcast Music; Sunmoon University
Fans: Clouds

Latest comeback:
Here I Am

Updated: June 14, 2015

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s