Jiyul Profile


Jiyul Profile

Stage Name: Jiyul/지율
Real Name: Yang Jungyoon/양정윤/陽鄭允
Nicknames: Piglet, The Best Daughter-In-Law
Birthday: July 30, 1991
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 51 kg
Kpop group: former member of Dal Shabet
Languages: Korean, English
Instruments: none
Hobbies: street dancing
Siblings: one younger brother
Education: Dongduk Women’s University
Fans: Piglets


Love On Air (2012) – Corby girl (cameo)

Her Story (2011) – cameo

Papa (2011) – Mila (cameo)

Drama Series

Yotaek (Web drama / 2015) – Guah

Fantasy Tower (tvN / 2013) – Yeonsoo

Dream High (KBS2 / 2011) – Kirin student (cameo)

Updated: December 9, 2015