BoA Profile

BoA.jpg
BoA Profile

Entertainment Company: SM Entertainment

Stage Name: BoA/보아/クォン·ボア
Real Name: Kwon Boa/권보아/權珤雅
Nicknames: Kkamshi, Beat of Angel, Queen of Kpop
Birthday: November 5, 1986
Birthplace: Guri, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 42 kg
Kpop group: none
Languages: Korean, Japanese, English, Chinese
Instruments: none
Hobbies: watching movies, listening to music loudly, karaoke
Siblings: 2 older brothers Soohwon and Soonwook
Education: Yangjung Elementary School, Sahmyook Middle School, Korean Kent Foreign School
Fans: Jumping BoA, SOUL

Latest release:
Camo

Updated: July 19, 2017

Advertisements