Chae Yeon Profile


Chae Yeon Profile

Stage Name: Chae Yeon/채연/蔡姸
Former Stage Name: Jinny/ジニー
Real Name: Lee Chaeyeon/이채연/李蔡姸
Birth Name: Lee Jinsook/이진숙/李珍淑
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: December 10, 1978
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Kpop group: none, former member of Jpop groups Brand New Biscuits and UltraCats
Languages: Korean, Japanese, Chinese
Instruments: N/A
Hobbies: taking pictures, watching TV, playing computer games
Siblings: one older brother
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts, Major in Entertainment and Broadcasting
Fans: N/A

Drama Series

Can We Love Again? (2015)

Updated: June 25, 2015