Kang Minkyung Profile


Kang Minkyung Profile

Stage Name: Minkyung/민경
Real Name: Kang Minkyung/강민경/姜珉耿
Nicknames: Go Bu Ki
Birthday: August 3, 1990
Birthplace: Goyang, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Kpop group: Davichi
Languages: Korean
Instruments: none
Hobbies: listening to music
Siblings: one older brother and one younger brother
Education: SaeHwa High School, Kyung Hee University, Major in Postmodern Music
Fans: N/A

Drama Series

Lovers of Haeundae (KBS2 / 2012) – Hwang Joohee

Vampire Idol (MBN / 2011-2012) – Minkyung

Smile Mom (SBS / 2010) -Shin Dalrae

Updated: June 17, 2015