Rap Monster Profile

Rap Monster Profile

Entertainment Company: Big Hit Entertainment

Stage Name: Rap Monster/랩몬스터
Real Name: Kim Namjoon/김남준
Nicknames: RapMon, Leader Mon, God of Destruction
Birthday: September 12, 1994
Birthplace: Ilsan, Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Kpop group: BTS
Languages: Korean, English
Instruments: none
Hobbies: surfing the net, listening to music, playing basketball and soccer
Siblings: one younger sister
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

Latest comeback:

Updated: November 23, 2015

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s