Lee Hyori Profile

lee hyori
Lee Hyori Profile

Entertainment Company: N/A, on hiatus

Stage Name: Lee Hyori/이효리
Real Name: Lee Hyori/이효리/李孝利
Nicknames: Queen of Kpop, Nation’s Fairy
Birthday: May 10, 1979
Birthplace: Cheongwon, North Chungcheong Province, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Kpop group: Fin.K.L (now defunct)
Languages: Korean
Instruments: none
Hobbies: drawing, acting
Siblings: one brother, two sisters
Education: Kookmin University; Kyung Hee University, Major in Media Studies and Social Science
Fans: HyoRish

Latest comeback:
Bad Girls

Updated: June 22, 2015