Bang Minah Profile

minah
Bang Minah Profile

Entertainment Company: Dream T Entertainment
Subgroups: none

Stage Name: Minah/민아
Real Name: Bang Minah/방민아/方珉娥
Nicknames: Eye-Smile Minah
Birthday: May 13, 1993
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Kpop group: Girl’s Day
Languages: Korean
Instruments: piano
Hobbies: watching movies, dancing, listening to music, making facial expressions
Siblings: older sister Wanna.B‘s Lina
Education: Youngkwang Kindergarten; Sunggee Elementary School; North Incheon Girls’ Middle School; Jinsun Girls’ High School; Dongduk Women’s University, Major in Broadcasting
Fans: N/A

Latest comeback:
I Am A Woman Too

Updated: January 7, 2016