The Grace Member Profiles

csjh
The Grace (CSJH) Profile

Entertainment Company: SM Entertainment
Subgroups: Dana & Sunday

lina
Stage Name: Lina/린아/Sangmi Lina
Real Name: Lee Jiyeon/이지연
Nicknames: Beauty of Heaven
Birthday: February 18, 1984
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 168 cm
Weight: N/A
Position in group: Vocalist, Visual
Languages: Korean, Chinese, Japanese
Instruments: piano
Hobbies: drawing, listening to music
Siblings: none
Education: Myeongji University, Major in Applied Music
Fans: N/A
*former member of Isak N Jiyeon

dana
Stage Name: Dana/다나/Heeyeol Dana
Real Name: Hong Sungmi/홍성미/洪成美
Nicknames: Happiness of Heaven
Birthday: July 17, 1986
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Position in group: Main Vocalist
Languages: Korean, Chinese, Japanese
Instruments: piano, flute, guitar
Hobbies: singing, dancing, surfing the net, playing sports, watching movies
Siblings: younger sister
Education: Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
Fans: N/A

sunday
Stage Name: Sunday/선데이/Jisung Sunday
Real Name: Jin Bora/진보라
Nicknames: Soft Voice of Heaven
Birthday: January 12, 1987
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 164 cm
Weight: N/A
Position in group: Lead Vocalist
Languages: Korean, Chinese, Japanese
Instruments: none
Hobbies: singing, art
Siblings: none
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

Former member:

stephanie
Stage Name: Stephanie/스테파니/Chunmu Stephanie
Real Name: Kim Bokyung/김보경/Stephanie Kim
Nicknames: Dancing of Heaven, Dancing Queen
Birthday: October 16, 1987
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 168 cm
Weight: N/A
Position in group: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Face of the Group, Maknae
Languages: English, Korean, Japanese, Chinese, Spanish
Instruments: none
Hobbies: dancing ballet
Siblings: none
Education: Ballet Dance School; San Diego Rancho Bernardo High School; The Korean National University of The Arts
Fans: N/A

Latest comeback:
Dancer in the Rain

Updated: May 26, 2016

Advertisements