Byeon Seungmi / Janey Profile


Byeon Seungmi / Janey Profile

Stage Name: Janey/제이니/JNEY
Real Name: Byeon Seungmi/변승미
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: December 14, 1998
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 41 kg
Kpop group: former member of GP Basic, guest member of D-Unit
Languages: Korean, English
Instruments: N/A
Hobbies: writing raps
Siblings: N/A
Education: Incheon Jungang Elementary School; Incheon Yeonsu Middle School
Fans: N/A

Drama Series

The Producers (KBS2 / 2015) – Jini

The Queen’s Classroom (MBC / 2013) – Hwang Soojin

What Is Mom (MBC / 2012) – Saeron’s friend

Updated: July 12, 2015