IU Profile

iu.jpgIU Profile

Entertainment Company: LOEN Entertainment

Stage Name: IU/아이유
Real Name: Lee Jieun/이지은/李知恩
Nicknames: Nation’s Little Sister
Birthday: May 16, 1993
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Kpop group: none
Languages: Korean
Instruments: guitar, piano, drums
Hobbies: reading, singing, dancing
Siblings: one younger brother
Education: Eonju Middle School; Dongduk Girls’ High School
Fans: Uaena

Latest comeback:

Updated: February 13, 2016

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s