Dance or Band (NEOZ) Contestant Profiles

Dance or Band (NEOZ) Contestant Profiles
*At the end of the show, either the Dance or the Band team will get to debut.

DANCE (SF9)

youngbin.jpg
Stage Name: Youngbin/영빈
Real Name: Kim Youngbin/김영빈
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: November 23, 1993
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: playing Korean chess
Position: Leader, Rapper, Dancer
Languages: Korean
Instruments: N/A
Hobbies: reading
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

inseong.jpg
Stage Name: Inseong/인성
Real Name: Kim Inseong/김인성
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: July 12, 1993
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Specialities/Hobbies: playing the omok and chess, drawing manhwa
Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer
Languages: Korean, English
Instruments: N/A
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

jaeyoon.jpg
Stage Name: Jaeyoon/재윤
Real Name: Lee Jaeyoon/이재윤
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: August 9, 1994
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: mellow voice, watching movies, exercising
Position: Dancer, Vocalist
Languages: Korean
Instruments: N/A
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

dawon.jpg
Stage Name: Dawon/다원
Real Name: Lee Sanghyuk/이상혁
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: July 25, 1995
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: skillfull cuteness, eating, stealing hearts (LOL)
Position: Dancer, Vocalist
Languages: Korean
Instruments: N/A
Hobbies: N/A
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

zuho.jpg
Stage Name: Zuho/주호
Real Name: Baek Juho/백주호
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: July 4, 1996
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: writing and composing songs, walking, spacing out
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Languages: Korean
Instruments: N/A
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

rowoon.jpg
Stage Name: Rowoon/로운
Real Name: Kim Seokwoo/김석우
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: August 7, 1996
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 189 cm
Weight: 73 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: skateboarding, shopping
Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer
Languages: Korean
Instruments: N/A
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

taeyang.jpg
Stage Name: Taeyang/태양
Real Name: Yoo Taeyang/유태양
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: February 28, 1997
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: playing the guitar, taking walks
Position: Main Dancer
Languages: Korean
Instruments: guitar
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

Hwiyoung.jpg
Stage Name: Hwiyoung/휘영
Real Name: Kim Youngkyun/김영균
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: May 11, 1999
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: kick-boxing, watching movies
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Languages: Korean
Instruments: N/A
Hobbies: N/A
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

Chani.jpg
Stage Name: Chani/찬희
Real Name: Kang Chanhee/강찬희
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: January 17, 2000
Birthplace: Hongseong, South Chungcheong, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: drawing, playing the piano
Position: Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae
Languages: Korean
Instruments: piano, violin
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

BAND (HONEYST)

DongSung.jpg
Stage Name: Dongsung/동성
Real Name: Seo Dongsung/서동성
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: April 9, 1996
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: working out, playing games, solving puzzles
Position: Leader, Bassist
Languages: Korean
Instruments: bass
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

seungseok.jpg
Stage Name: Seungseok/승석
Real Name: Oh Seungseok/오승석
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: June 26, 1995
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: watching movies, taking walks, bike riding
Position: Drummer
Languages: Korean
Instruments: drums
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

chulmin.jpg
Stage Name: Chulmin/철민
Real Name: Kim Chulmin/김철민
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: March 29, 1996
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: songwriting, finding gourmet restaurants
Position: Keyboardist/2nd Guitarist, Main Vocalist
Languages: Korean
Instruments: guitar, keyboard
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

Hwan.jpg
Stage Name: Hwan/환
Real Name: Kim Hwan/김환
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: August 19, 1996
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Specialties/Hobbies: songwriting, playing the guitar, watching movies
Position: Guitarist, Vocalist, Maknae
Languages: Korean
Instruments: guitar
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

Updated: June 13, 2016

Advertisements