J-Hope Profile

J-Hope Profile

Entertainment Company: Big Hit Entertainment

Stage Name: J-Hope/제이 홉
Real Name: Jung Hoseok/정호석
Nicknames: Hobi, Hosikie, King Wang Zzang, Horse, Smile Hoya, Sugoi J-Hope
Birthday: February 18, 1994
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Kpop group: BTS
Languages: Korean
Instruments: none
Hobbies: listening to music, window shopping
Siblings: one older sister
Education: Gwangju Global High School; Global Cyber University
Fans: N/A

Latest comeback:
1 Verse

Updated: July 28, 2016

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s