Kim Jaejoong Profile

Kim Jaejoong Profile

Entertainment Company: C-JeS Entertainment

Stage Name: Jaejoong/재중
Former Stage Name: Hero Jaejoong/영웅 재중/ジェジュン
Birth Name: Han Jaejoon/한재준/韩在俊
Real Name: Kim Jaejoong/김재중/金在中
Nicknames: BooJae, Jae-Jae, Joongie, UmmaJae
Registered Birthday: January 26, 1986
Real Birthday: February 4, 1986
Birthplace: Gongju, Chungcheongnam-do, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Kpop group: JYJ, former member of TVXQ
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Instruments: piano
Hobbies: playing computer games, listening to music, playing the piano, composing, cooking
Siblings: older adopted sisters Jinhee, Seonhee, Mikyeon, Sookjin, Yooseon, Minkyeong, Ahyoung, Sooyoung, an older biological sister, three younger biological half-brothers, younger biological half-sister Yoojung
Education: Kyunghee Cyber University
Fans: Jaeharem/Herotic

Latest comeback:
Love You More

Updated: August 6, 2016

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s