Max/Changmin Profile

Max/Changmin Profile

Entertainment Company: SM Entertainment

Stage Name: Max Changmin/최강창민/チャンミン
Real Name: Shim Changmin/심창민/沈昌珉
Nicknames: Minnie, Prince Shim, Lord Voldemin, Changie, Baby Min, Shim Button
Birthday: February 18, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Kpop group: TVXQ!
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Instruments: guitar
Hobbies: listening to music, singing, eating
Siblings: younger sisters Sooyeon and Jiyeon
Education: Kyung Hee University; Konkuk University; Inha University
Fans: Changminnion/Changminizer

Latest release:
Into the Water (Japanese)

Updated: August 6, 2016

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s