Park Yoochun Profile

Park Yoochun Profile

Entertainment Company: C-JeS Entertainment

Stage Name: Yoochun/유천
Former Stage Name: Micky Yoochun/믹키유천/ユチュン
Real Name: Park Yoochun/박유천/朴裕仟
Nicknames: Chunnie, Chun-pie, Chun-face, Mr. Park, Yoo-Yoo, EmoChun, Micky Mouse, Chun-rabbit
Birthday: June 4, 1986
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Kpop group: JYJ, former member of TVXQ
Languages: Korean, English, Japanese
Instruments: piano, keyboard, guitar
Hobbies: composing music, writing lyrics, playing the piano, RC car driving
Siblings: younger brother actor Park Yoohwan
Education: Holmes Middle School; Chantilly High School
Fans: Chunsas/Blessing Yoochun

Latest comeback:
How Much Love Do You Have In Your Wallet

Updated: August 6, 2016

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s