Xia Junsu Profile

Xia Junsu Profile

Entertainment Company: C-JeS Entertainment

Stage Name: Junsu/준수/XIA/시아
Former Stage Name: Xiah Junsu/시아준수/ジュンス
Real Name: Kim Junsu/김준수/金俊秀
Nicknames: Jun-Chan, Su Su, Dolphin Boy, Duck Butt, Angel Xiah
Registered Birthday: January 1, 1987
Real Birthday: December 15, 1986
Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Kpop group: JYJ, former member of TVXQ
Languages: Korean
Instruments: piano
Hobbies: playing the piano, playing soccer
Siblings: older twin brother singer JUNO
Education: Myongji University
Fans: Xiahpwas/Xiahtic

Latest comeback:
Rock the World

Updated: August 6, 2016

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s