Jang Dongwoo Profile

dongwoo.jpg
Jang Dongwoo Profile

Entertainment Company: Woollim Entertainment

Stage Name: Dongwoo/동우
Real Name: Jang Dongwoo/장동우/ 張東雨
Nicknames: Dinosaur, Monkey Boy, Kenyan, Mother of Infinite, Smile Man, Gummed Angel, WooDong
Birthday: November 22, 1990
Birthplace: Gyeonggi, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Kpop group: Infinite, subgroup Infinite H
Languages: Korean
Instruments: patica, bass
Hobbies: Skateboarding, snowboarding, playing the kashaka
Siblings: two older sisters, one named Kkotip
Education: Dae Kyung University, Major in Practical Music
Fans: Woonique

Latest release:
Embedded in Mind

Updated: October 30, 2016

Advertisements